Endorsements

Organizations: 

Santa Barbara Association of Realtors

Santa Barbara County Democratic Party

Santa Barbara County Firefighter IAFF Local 2046

Santa Barbara County Deputy Sheriff's Association

Santa Barbara Women’s Political Committee

Sierra Club – Los Padres Chapter

CAUSE Action Fund

United Domestic Workers/AFSME Local 3930

Tri-Counties Building & Construction Trades Council

UA Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 114

Sheet Metal Workers Local 273

Central Coast Labor Council

IBEW Local 413

SEIU 721

Elected Officials: 

 

Santa Barbara County Third District Supervisor Joan Hartmann

Santa Barbara County Third District Supervisor Gail Marshall (ret.)

Santa Barbara County Second District Supervisor Gregg Hart

Santa Barbara County Fifth District Supervisor Steve Lavagnino

Former First District Supervisor Frank Frost

Santa Barbara County Treasurer-Tax Collector Harry Hagen

Santa Barbara Mayor Cathy Murillo

Former Santa Barbara Mayor Marty Blum

Former Santa Barbara Mayor Hal Conklin

Santa Barbara City Councilmember Oscar Gutierrez

Santa Barbara City Councilmember Eric Friedman

Santa Barbara City Councilmember Mike Jordan

Santa Barbara City Councilmember Alejandra Gutierrez

Carpinteria City Councilmember Fred Shaw

Carpinteria City Councilmember Al Clark

Former Goleta Mayor Margaret Connell 

Elected Officials Cont'd: 


Santa Barbara City College Trustee Peter Haslund

Santa Barbara City College Trustee Jonathan Abboud

Carpinteria Unified School District Board Member Michelle Robertson

Santa Barbara Unified School District Board Member Rose Munoz

Former Santa Barbara Unified School Board Member Pedro Paz

Carpinteria-Summerland Fire Protection District Board Member Suzy Cawthon

Carpinteria-Summerland Fire Protection District Board Member Chris Johnson

Carpinteria-Summerland Fire Protection District Board Member Jena Jenkins

Carpinteria-Summerland Fire Protection District Board Member Lisa Guravitz

Montecito Fire Protection District Board Member Abe Powell

Montecito Santiary District Board Member Woody Barrett

Santa Barbara City Planning Commissioner Jay Higgens

Cuyama Community Services District Board Chair Paul Chounet

Community Leaders:

Jasper Jade Rivers Allen

Louis Andaloro

Laurie Ashton

Pam Baczuk

Robert Bernstein

Ethan Bertrand

Penelope Bianchi

Vicky Blum

Rebecca Carey

Danny Carrillo

Rosalie Carroll

Jan & Charles Cluse

John Coats

Alexandra Cole

Elizabeth Colon

Peter & Paulina Conn

Kim Crail

Judith Dale

Dave Davis

Katie Davis

Ellen DeGeneres

Laura Grace Dewey

Laura Duncan

Laurence Dworet, M.D.

Gaby Edwards

Art & Louise Fisher

Suza Francina

Jill Frandsen

Sarah Fretwell

Mary Fumer

Mila Gaffney

Mike Getto

Ron Glover

Claire Gottsdanker

James Mark Hamilton

Walter Hamilton

Lauren Hanson

Matef Harmachis

Pat Hardy

Mary Harris

Amy Inez Hazard

Sally Hearon

Lee E. Heller

Beverly Herbert

Sherry Holland

Roger Horton

Tania Israel

Janice Keller

Michelle & Bruce Kendall

Dr. Anna Kokotovic

Linda Krop

Joanna LaForce

David Landecker

Margaret Lazarus

Carlos Lopez

Julie Lopp

Dwight & Kimberly Lowell

Art Ludwig

Cathie MacCammon

Allison & Jacques Marcillac

Peter Marin

Ashlee Mayfield

Joie McKay

John & Gloria McManus

Nancy Murdock

Peggy Nakashima

Jan Oldham

Bob Ornstein

Gail Orsherenko

Ernesto Paredes

Suzanne Perkins

Frank Peters

Jeff Phillips

Bill Pintard

Gary Pitney

Alex Pujo

June Pujo

Ron Pulice

Edwin Quackenbush

Cheri Rae

Luz Reyes-Martin

Ted Rhodes

Antonia Robertson

Catherin Robson

Cheryl Rogers

Marie Alice Robles

Janice Rocco

Ben Romo

Mary Rose

Bill Rosen

Sybil Rosen

Pat Saley

Jason Saltoun-Ebin

Andrew Schmoller

Greg Scott

Geoff Slaff

Raymond Smith

Betty Songer

Shaun Tomson

Brian Trautwein

Rebecca Tucker

Jenaro Valdez

Marleen van den Heuvel

Joan Vignocchi

Toni & Larry Wellen

Jeanne Wood

Renner Wunderlich

Oran Young

©2020 by Das Williams.
Paid for by Das Williams for Supervisor 2020